Connect with us

Australian Rules

AFL standings after Round 22

AFL standings after Round 22

Win/loss, handicap and game total performance for all teams, per home, away and total, are shown in the table below:

TeamAway GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Home GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Total GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%
Blues1127.3%63.6%27.3%1040.0%70.0%80.0%2133.3%66.7%52.4%
Bombers944.4%33.3%44.4%1283.3%66.7%16.7%2166.7%52.4%28.6%
Bulldogs1145.5%45.5%72.7%1050.0%60.0%40.0%2147.6%52.4%57.1%
Cats1070.0%60.0%50.0%1181.8%45.5%27.3%2176.2%52.4%38.1%
Crows1145.5%63.6%54.5%1050.0%40.0%60.0%2147.6%52.4%57.1%
Demons1030.0%20.0%50.0%1145.5%54.5%54.5%2138.1%38.1%52.4%
Dockers1118.2%63.6%18.2%1060.0%30.0%40.0%2138.1%47.6%28.6%
Eagles1070.0%70.0%60.0%1070.0%40.0%40.0%2070.0%55.0%50.0%
Giants1050.0%40.0%20.0%1163.6%63.6%72.7%2157.1%52.4%47.6%
Hawks1136.4%36.4%9.1%1070.0%60.0%40.0%2152.4%47.6%23.8%
Kangaroos1233.3%50.0%41.7%933.3%33.3%44.4%2133.3%42.9%42.9%
Lions1060.0%70.0%50.0%1163.6%45.5%63.6%2161.9%57.1%57.1%
Magpies1181.8%45.5%36.4%1040.0%30.0%40.0%2161.9%38.1%38.1%
Power1050.0%50.0%70.0%1163.6%45.5%36.4%2157.1%47.6%52.4%
Saints933.3%44.4%44.4%1346.2%38.5%38.5%2240.9%40.9%40.9%
Suns119.1%36.4%63.6%1030.0%50.0%40.0%2119.0%42.9%52.4%
Swans1118.2%54.5%45.5%1040.0%60.0%40.0%2128.6%57.1%42.9%
Tigers1163.6%54.5%63.6%1080.0%60.0%50.0%2171.4%57.1%57.1%

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Australian Rules