Connect with us

Australian Rules

AFL standings at the end of the regular season

AFL standings at the end of the regular season

Win/loss, handicap and game total performance for all teams, per home, away and total, are shown in the table below:

Note that we won’t be updating this information during the finals series.

TeamAway GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Home GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Total GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%
Blues1127.3%63.6%36.4%1145.5%63.6%72.7%2236.4%63.6%54.5%
Bombers1145.5%45.5%36.4%1181.8%63.6%18.2%2263.6%54.5%27.3%
Bulldogs1145.5%45.5%72.7%1154.5%63.6%36.4%2250.0%54.5%54.5%
Cats1163.6%63.6%45.5%1172.7%45.5%36.4%2268.2%54.5%40.9%
Crows1145.5%54.5%54.5%1154.5%45.5%63.6%2250.0%50.0%59.1%
Demons1127.3%27.3%54.5%1145.5%54.5%45.5%2236.4%40.9%50.0%
Dockers1118.2%54.5%27.3%1163.6%27.3%45.5%2240.9%40.9%36.4%
Eagles1163.6%72.7%63.6%1172.7%45.5%45.5%2268.2%59.1%54.5%
Giants1154.5%45.5%27.3%1172.7%72.7%81.8%2263.6%59.1%54.5%
Hawks1136.4%36.4%18.2%1172.7%54.5%36.4%2254.5%45.5%27.3%
Kangaroos1136.4%54.5%45.5%1136.4%36.4%45.5%2236.4%45.5%45.5%
Lions1154.5%63.6%45.5%1163.6%45.5%63.6%2259.1%54.5%54.5%
Magpies1181.8%45.5%45.5%1145.5%36.4%45.5%2263.6%40.9%45.5%
Power1145.5%45.5%72.7%1060.0%40.0%30.0%2152.4%42.9%52.4%
Saints1127.3%36.4%45.5%1241.7%33.3%41.7%2334.8%34.8%43.5%
Suns119.1%36.4%63.6%1127.3%45.5%45.5%2218.2%40.9%54.5%
Swans1127.3%63.6%36.4%1145.5%54.5%45.5%2236.4%59.1%40.9%
Tigers1163.6%54.5%63.6%1172.7%63.6%54.5%2268.2%59.1%59.1%

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Australian Rules