Connect with us

Rugby League

NRL standings after Round 20

NRL standings after Round 20

Win/loss, handicap and game total performance for all teams, per home, away and total, are shown in the table below:

TeamAway GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Home GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%Total GamesW%WTS W%O/U O%
Broncos1040.0%50.0%60.0%950.0%44.4%33.3%1944.7%47.4%47.4%
Bulldogs933.3%44.4%33.3%1030.0%50.0%20.0%1931.6%47.4%26.3%
Cowboys1040.0%50.0%10.0%933.3%44.4%66.7%1936.8%47.4%36.8%
Dragons1030.0%40.0%60.0%933.3%33.3%44.4%1931.6%36.8%52.6%
Eels1040.0%40.0%60.0%977.8%66.7%66.7%1957.9%52.6%63.2%
Knights944.4%44.4%44.4%1040.0%40.0%50.0%1942.1%42.1%47.4%
Panthers944.4%44.4%33.3%1050.0%40.0%40.0%1947.4%42.1%36.8%
Rabbitohs1060.0%50.0%60.0%977.8%33.3%55.6%1968.4%42.1%57.9%
Raiders1070.0%80.0%60.0%966.7%44.4%33.3%1968.4%63.2%47.4%
Roosters966.7%55.60%66.7%1070.0%60.0%70.0%1968.4%57.9%68.4%
SeaEagles955.6%77.8%22.2%1070.0%70.0%60.0%1963.2%73.7%42.1%
Sharks1030.0%40.0%50.0%966.7%55.6%66.7%1947.4%47.4%57.9%
Storm1090.0%70.0%40.0%977.8%44.4%44.4%1984.2%57.9%42.1%
Tigers933.3%66.7%66.7%1060.0%60.0%40.0%1947.4%63.2%52.6%
Titans922.2%33.3%66.7%1020.0%20.0%60.0%1921.1%26.3%63.2%
Warriors938.9%77.8%77.8%1040.0%30.0%60.0%1939.5%52.6%68.4%
  • W% = win percentage at away, home or overall games.
  • WTS% = percentage of time team wins with the start at away, home or overall games.
  • O/U% = percentage of time goes over the bookmaker’s game total at away, home or overall games.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Rugby League